[ISEA2006] Staff, Directors, Committee Members

 

 

 

Staff, Directors, Committee Members

 
ISEA2006 Local Host Committee

  • Steve Dietz, Co-Chair
  • Joel Slayton, Co-chair
  • Carol Stakenas
  • Christiane Paul
  • Danny Butt
  • Eddo Stern
  • Eric Paulos
  • Geoffrey C. Bowker
  • Gunalan Nadarajan
  • Huan Sauss
  • John Kreideler
  • Jonathan Berger
  • Ken Goldberg
  • Margaret Morse
  • Marisa Olson
  • Narendra Pachkhede
  • Rob van Kranenburg
  • Sally Jane Norman
  • Trebor Scholz
  • Victoria Vesna

 

ISEA2006 Pre-Symposium Discussion Forum Committee

  • Alex Adriaansens
  • Amanda McDonald Crowley
  • Andreas Broeckmann
  • Carol Stekenas
  • Christiane Paul
  • Danny Butt
  • Doug Kahn
  • Gunalan Nadarajan
  • Honor Harger
  • Joel Slayton
  • Julianne Pierce
  • Ken Goldberg
  • Kim Machan
  • Marisa Olson
  • Mark Tribe
  • Nina Czegledy
  • Patrick Lichty
  • Peter Anders
  • Rejane Spitz
  • Sara Diamond
  • Steve Cisler
  • Steve Dietz
  • Trebor Scholz

 

ISEA2006 Symposium Committee

  • Joel Slayton, Chair
  • Amanda McDonald Crowely
  • Carol Stekenas
  • Christiane Paul
  • Danny Butt
  • Eric Paulos
  • Geoffrey Bowker
  • Gunalan Nadarajan
  • Haun Saussy
  • Jonathan Berger
  • Ken Goldberg
  • Lynn Hershman
  • Maggie Morse
  • Marisa Olson
  • Mark Tribe
  • Narendra Pachkhede
  • Natalie Bookchin
  • Rob van Kranenburg
  • Sally Jane Norman
  • Steve Dietz
  • Steve Wilson
  • Tim Druckery
  • Trebor Scholz
  • Victoria Vesna

 

Zero One Staff

  • Azania Baker, Marketing Assistant
  • Todd Blair, Associate Producer/Art Wrangler
  • Julia Bradshaw, Volunteer Manager
  • Gina Campanella, Education Team
  • Kim Cook, Marketing Director
  • Dan Corr, Technical Director
  • Diem Dang, Karaoke Ice Intern
  • Steve Dietz, Director
  • Michella Rivera-G ravage, Associate Producer
  • Jenny Hager, Education Team
  • Brent Hall, Symposium Stage Manager
  • Brian Huntley, Web Intern
  • Kristin O’Freil, Symposium Aid
  • Michela Pilo, Office Manager
  • Matt Ridenour, SymposiumTechnical Director
  • Joel Slayton, Symposium Chair
  • Zoe Slayton, Education Intern
  • Beau Takahara, Festival Development
  • Cynthia Taylor, Education Director
  • Anu Vikram, Associate Producer
  • Kuniko Vroman, Symposium Coordinator
  • Wanda Webb, Producer
  • Nancy Zastudil, Director’s Assistant

 

ZeroOne Board

  • Greg Brown,TheTech Museum of Innovation
  • Tim Brown, IDEO
  • Andy Cunningham, Chair, CXO Communication
  • Steve Dietz, Director, ZeroOne
  • Glenn Edens,Treasurer, Sun Microsystems Laboratories
  • Dan Fenton, San Jose Convention & Visitors Bureau
  • Joichi Ito,Technorati
  • Daniel T Keegan, San Jose Museum of Art Gordon Knox, Montalvo Arts Center
  • John Kreidler, Cultural Initiatives Silicon Valley
  • Michael Naimark, Media Artist
  • Researcher Joel Slayton, San Jose State University
  • Beau Takahara, ZeroOne
  • Kevin Teixeira, Intel Research
  • Kim Walesh, Secretary, City of San Jose

 

Marketing Committee

  • Andy Cunningham, Chair
  • Kim Cook
  • Steven Brewster
  • Allison Hopkins
  • Kathy Keller
  • Stephanie Paulson
  • Kim Walesh