[ISEA2013] Art Events

[Overview] [Presentations] [Workshops] [Art Events] 


Art Exhibitions

107 Projects/College of Fine Arts (COFA)

Powerhouse Museum

ANAT (Australian Network for Art & Technology) and Powerhouse Museum

SymbioticA at the Powerhouse Museum

Artspace Visual Arts Center

featuring video work by: Pam Brown, Warren Burt, Peter Callas, David Chesworth, Malcolm Ellis, Mick Glasheen, Miles Green, Marr Grounds, Stephen Jones, Peter Kennedy, Eva Krczag, Gilly Leahy, Bob Pollock, David Perry, Paul Pholeros, Jill Scott, Bush Video, Bruce Tolley

Breenspace

Campbelltown Arts Centre

featuring: Linda Dement & Kelly Doley, Stephen Jones & Pia van Gelder,Troy Innocent & Benjamin Kolaitis, Wade Marynowsky & Michael Candy,Tom Ellard & Cat Hope

Object Gallery

Carbon Arts — City Data Slam: Sensing Sydney

featuring: Andrea Polli, D.V. Rogers, Gavin Sade, Greg Moor,eJavier Candeira, Jon McCormack, Mitchell Whitelaw, Mr Snow, Natalie Jeremijenko, Pierre Proske, Tega Brain, Usman Haque & Zina Kaye

Carriageworks

College of Fine Arts (COFA), University of New South Wales

Customs House

dLux MediaArts

  • Andrew Burrell — iuxta

 Experimenta (5th International Biennal of Media Art)

Also featuring: Tristan Jalleh, Soda_Jerk, Eugenia Lim & Dominic Redfern

iCinema  (Centre for Interactive Cinema Research)

Performance Space

Kudos Gallery: Point of View

SNO Contemporary Art Project

State Library of New South Wales

  • Astrid Lorange, Chris Caines, Jaquie Kasunic, Megan Heyward, Tom FethersZoe Sadokierski — Durational Book

 The Portals

Tin Sheds Gallery: Emergen/City project

featuring: Alexander Jung, Christine Cynn, Dagmar Reinhardt, Garth Knight, Louis Pratt, Michaela Davies, Ollie Bown, Paul Warren & Valentin Manz

UTS Bon Marche Studio

UTS Gallery/DAB LAB: EchoSonics

 Art Gallery of NSW

featuring work by Lauren Brincat, Alicia Frankovich, Laresa Kosloff, Angelica Mesiti, Kate Mitchell & Christian Thompson

The Cross Art Projects

Verge Gallery


Concerts and Performances

Concerts

Studio 22,  Australian Broadcasting Corporation (ABC): Polysonics

Performances


General events

Urban Screen Productions & Streaming Museum: Three exhibitions for public space

Sydney Harbour Foreshore Authority:  Electronic Art on the Rocks Pop-Up

Vivid Sydney

Parramatta City Events